Senate & Assembly Districts in 4CLS

For a quick chart with each library’s districts click here.

Assembly District 101 – Parts of Otsego & Delaware County

Map: http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012a/fa101.pdf
Includes all or part of service areas of:
Andes, Bovina Center, Delhi, Springfield

Current office holder – Brian Miller (R)                  millerb@nyassembly.gov

Local Office:                                               Albany Office:
4747 Middle Settlement Road                    LOB 544
New Hartford, NY 13413                           Albany, NY 12248
315-736-3879                                             518-455-5334

Assembly District 102 – Eastern tips of Otsego & Delaware County

Map: http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012a/fa102.pdf
Includes all or part of service areas of: Cherry Valley, Fleischmanns, Margaretville, Roxbury, Stamford, Worcester

Current office holder – Peter Lopez (R)                 LopezP@nyassembly.gov

Local Office:                                                                     Albany Office:
113 Park Place                                                                   LOB 402
Suite 6                                                                               Albany, NY 12248
Schoharie, NY 12157                                                       518-455-5363
518-295-7250

Assembly District 121 – central Otsego County

Map: http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012a/AD_map_rep_121.pdf
Includes all or part of service areas of: Cooperstown, Edmeston, Hartwick, Milford, Oneonta, Otego, Richfield Springs

Current office holder – Bill Magee (R)                     MageeW@nyassembly.gov

Local Office:                                                                   Albany Office:
214 Farrier Avenue                                                          LOB 828
Oneida, NY 13421                                                          Albany, NY 12248
315-361-4125                                                                   518-455-4807

Assembly District 122 – Northern & eastern Broome County, southern Chenango County, Eastern Delaware & Otsego County

Map: http://www.bcgis.com/website/gisweb/maps/fa122.pdf

Includes all or part of service areas of: Afton, Bainbridge, Deposit, Fenton, Franklin, Gilbertsville, Greene, Hancock, Lisle, Morris, New Berlin, Nineveh, Norwich, Oxford, Sidney, South New Berlin, Unadilla, Walton, Whitney Point

Current office holder – Cliff Crouch (R)                  CrouchC@assembly.state.ny.us

Local Office:                                                                    Albany:
1 Kattelville Road                                                             LOB 450
Suite 1                                                                               Albany NY 12248
Binghamton, NY 13901                                                   518-455-5741
607-648-6080

 

Assembly District 123 – Western Broome County

Map: http://broomegis.co.broome.ny.us/website/gisweb/maps/fa123.pdf
Includes all or part of service areas of: BCPL, Endicott, Johnson City, Vestal

Current office holder – Donna Lupardo (D)          LupardoD@nyassembly.gov

Local Office:                                                                Albany:
State Office Building, 17th Floor                                LOB 626
44 Hawley St.                                                              Albany NY 12248
Binghamton, NY 13901                                              518-455-5431
607-723-9047

 

Assembly District 126 – Northern Chenango County

Map: http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012a/AD_map_rep_126.pdf
Includes all or part of service areas of:  Oxford (McDonough), Sherburne, Smyrna

Current office holder – Gary Finch (D)                    FinchG@nyassembly.gov

Local Office:                                                                       Albany:
69 South Street                                                                 LOB 448
Auburn, NY 13021                                                            Albany NY 12248
315-255-3045                                                                     518-455-5878

 

Senate District 42 – Central Delaware County

Map: http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012s/SD_map_rep_42.pdf
Includes all or part of service areas of: Delhi, Sidney (Masonville), Walton

Current Office Holder – John Bonacic (R)                               bonacic@nysenate.gov

Local Office:                                                                       Albany:

111 Main Street                                                                                State Capital Room 503
Delhi , NY 13753                                                                Albany, NY 12248
Phone: 607-746-6675                                                      518-455-3181

Senate District 51 – Northern Chenango County, Otsego County, Northeast Delaware County

Map: http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012s/SD_map_rep_51.pdf
Includes all or part of the service areas of: Andes, Bovina Center, Cherry Valley, Cooperstown,  Edmeston, Fleischmanns, Franklin, Gilbertsville, Hartwick, Margaretville, Milford, Morris, New Berlin, Oneonta, Otego, Richfield Springs, Roxbury, Sherburne, Sidney, Smyrna, South New Berlin, Stamford, Unadilla, Worcester

Current Office Holder – James Seward (R)            seward@nysenate.gov

Local Office:                                                                       Albany:
41 South Main Street                                                     State Capital Room 430
Oneonta , NY 13820                                                        Albany, NY 12248
Phone: (607) 432-5524                                                   518-455-3131

Senate District 52 – Broome County, Southern Chenango County, part of western Delaware County

Map: http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012s/SD_map_rep_52.pdf
Includes all or part of the service areas of: Afton, Bainbridge, BCPL, Deposit, Endicott, Fenton, Greene, Hancock, JC, Lisle, Nineveh, Norwich, Oxford, Vestal, Whitney Point

Current Office Holder – Fred Akshar (R)                                akshar@nysenate.gov

Local Office:                                                                       Albany:
44 Hawley Street, Room 1607                                     LOB 805
Binghamton , NY 13901                                                  Albany, NY 12248
Phone: (607) 773-8771                                                   518-455-2677